Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thomasville, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thomasville, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thomasville, Al with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1687,561
BustAfghanistan 12,3747,689
BatnaAlgeria 8,3465,187
BecharAlgeria 7,8624,885
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1975,093
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9374,932
BiskraAlgeria 8,3515,189
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8015,469
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8086,716
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9556,807
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9576,809
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0346,857
ByrdAntarctica 12,6057,833
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3065,162
BarilocheArgentina 8,3155,167
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0214,984
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9239,274
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1668,803
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60710,320
BrestBelarus 8,5565,317
BrusselsBelgium 7,4644,638
Belize CityBelize 1,6091,000
BeninBenin 9,6706,009
BohiconBenin 9,5925,961
BermudaBermuda 2,1901,361
BageBrazil 7,8944,906
BambuiBrazil 7,3104,543
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5644,700
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7624,202
BarcelosBrazil 4,5192,808
BarraBrazil 6,7574,199
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1493,821
BarreirasBrazil 6,7104,170
BelémBrazil 5,5793,467
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4404,623
BelterraBrazil 5,1943,227
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5264,055
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8274,864
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9174,298
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8154,235
BrevesBrazil 5,4423,382
BurgasBulgaria 9,4405,866
BurundiBurundi 12,7637,931
BatouriCameroon 10,9016,774
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3101,435
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3782,099
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6352,259
Banff, AbCanada 3,0971,925
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8031,120
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4452,141
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8851,793
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2081,372
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3722,095
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7961,116
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1312,567
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2241,382
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3691,472
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2542,643
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8692,404
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5042,177
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8802,411
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3012,672
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2897,015
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3007,022
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8185,480
BeijingChina 11,6347,230
BarranquillaColombia 2,7121,685
Benito SalasColombia 3,4912,169
BogotáColombia 3,3612,089
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3305,177
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0067,461
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7897,326
BaniDominican Republic 2,3381,453
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2861,420
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3551,463
BahariyaEgypt 10,5586,561
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6656,627
BiarritzFrance 7,3694,579
BordeauxFrance 7,3734,582
BrestFrance 6,9674,329
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6625,383
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6605,382
BitamGabon 10,7766,697
BanjulGambia 7,4824,649
BerlinGermany 7,9394,933
BrockenGermany 7,8124,854
BokeGuinea 7,7884,839
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6644,762
BudapestHungary 8,5745,328
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5895,337
BangaloreIndia 14,7859,187
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3818,937
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1688,804
BikanerIndia 13,0568,113
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,7159,766
BabolsarIran 11,3487,052
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4267,722
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1196,909
Bandar LengehIran 12,4087,711
BirjandIran 12,0237,472
BushehrIran 11,9617,432
BaghdadIraq 11,2026,961
BasraIraq 11,6437,235
BelmulletIreland 6,4263,993
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5904,095
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8175,479
BergamoItaly 8,0695,014
BolognaItaly 8,2405,120
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1375,056
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8505,499
BrindisiItaly 8,9295,549
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0855,646
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8895,524
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,0786,884
BeirutLebanon 10,6066,591
BenghaziLibya 9,6495,996
BirzaiLithuania 8,3475,187
BitolaMacedonia 9,1395,679
BlantyreMalawi 14,0098,705
BvumbweMalawi 14,0308,719
BintuluMalaysia 15,5159,641
BamakoMali 8,3335,178
Bko-SMali 8,3455,186
BougounMali 8,4505,251
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3414,561
BaitagMongolia 11,3297,040
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9336,794
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9106,780
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0096,841
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1316,917
BayankhongorMongolia 11,2837,012
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9196,785
BulganMongolia 10,9586,809
BhamawMyanmar 13,7348,535
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7567,926
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2661,408
BilmaNiger 9,8956,149
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4995,903
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0784,398
BergenNorway 7,1304,430
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1314,431
BjornoyaNorway 7,0734,395
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2564,509
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2484,504
BadinPakistan 13,2578,238
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8487,984
BalakotPakistan 12,3807,693
BarkhanPakistan 12,7447,919
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7051,681
BascoPhilippines 13,3678,307
BialystokPoland 8,4645,260
BejaPortugal 7,0994,411
BragancaPortugal 7,0404,374
BistritaRomania 8,9345,552
BucharestRomania 9,2115,724
BajkitRussia 9,5925,961
BarabinskRussia 10,2146,347
BarnaulRussia 10,4806,512
BerezovoRussia 9,0885,647
BiserRussia 9,4905,897
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2226,352
BogdarinRussia 10,1836,328
BogucanyRussia 9,9526,184
BomnakRussia 9,7486,058
BorRussia 9,6085,970
BorzjaRussia 10,5406,550
BratskRussia 10,1556,311
BelgradeSerbia 8,8365,491
BoSierra Leone 8,2455,123
BontheSierra Leone 8,2005,095
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4165,230
BerberaSomalia 13,1488,170
BusanSouth Korea 11,6127,216
BadajozSpain 7,1484,442
BarcelonaSpain 7,7374,808
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2574,510
BabanusaSudan 11,6707,252
BaselSwitzerland 7,8294,865
BernSwitzerland 7,8554,881
BangkokThailand 14,8499,228
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8279,214
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,4899,004
BizerteTunisia 8,5355,304
BalikesirTurkey 9,6746,011
BursaTurkey 9,7076,032
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6817,259
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5944,098
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6544,135
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6544,135
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0074,354
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0594,387
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1714,456
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8851,793
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,128701
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,298806
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9053,670
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9053,669
Batesville, MsUsa 290180
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 346215
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,394866
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 898558
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8691,162
Beeville, TxUsa 1,018633
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,167725
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1501,957
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0843,781
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9291,199
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6183,491
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2893,287
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,319820
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3351,451
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,555966
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 210130
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8271,757
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9691,224
Blacksburg, VaUsa 905562
Blackville, ScUsa 648402
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4482,143
Blakely, GaUsa 305190
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6501,025
Boerne, TxUsa 1,052654
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7741,724
Booneville, MsUsa 300187
Boonton, NjUsa 1,565972
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8881,173
Bowler, WiUsa 1,448900
Bowling Green, KyUsa 585364
Bowling Green, MoUsa 824512
Brenham, TxUsa 825513
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6701,038
Brinkley, ArUsa 437272
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 715444
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,527949
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,187738
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,464910
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 189117
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,138707
Brunswick, MoUsa 900559
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3421,455
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,048651
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,077669
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,465910
Bunkie, LaUsa 413257
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 848527
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,016631
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8921,176
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9941,860
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7987,331
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4152,122
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1041,929
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6308,470
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6368,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -