Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thomasville, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thomasville, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thomasville, Al with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,2417,607
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4377,729
KhostAfghanistan 12,3907,699
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0117,464
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7916,706
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22510,704
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3245,173
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6726,632
KandiBenin 9,4415,867
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3702,094
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9911,237
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9901,237
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2662,029
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0471,272
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6821,045
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2613,269
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3502,703
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2582,024
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9371,204
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,9087,400
KashiChina 11,8987,394
KunmingChina 13,5758,435
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5327,166
KhargaEgypt 10,8906,767
KosseirEgypt 11,1156,907
KajaaniFinland 7,9464,938
KuopioFinland 8,0384,995
KuusamoFinland 7,8914,903
KarlsruheGermany 7,8114,854
KasselGermany 7,7644,825
KonstanzGermany 7,9304,928
KumasiGhana 9,2745,763
KalamataGreece 9,4485,871
KerkiraGreece 9,1325,675
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5715,948
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5882,851
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7903,598
KankanGuinea 8,3395,182
KindiaGuinea 8,0214,985
KissidougouGuinea 8,3205,170
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8164,236
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5328,409
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5338,409
KeszthelyHungary 8,5075,287
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8763,652
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9398,662
KotaIndia 13,4338,348
KozhikodeIndia 14,9069,263
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9669,922
KermanIran 12,1707,562
KermanshahIran 11,2737,005
Khoram AbadIran 11,4187,095
KilkennyIreland 6,6414,127
KingstonJamaica 1,9271,198
KagoshimaJapan 11,8687,375
KanazawaJapan 11,0876,890
KaruizawaJapan 11,0036,838
KatsuuraJapan 11,0066,839
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0656,876
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0526,246
KobeJapan 11,3327,042
KochiJapan 11,5247,161
KofuJapan 11,0626,874
KumagayaJapan 10,9746,819
KumamotoJapan 11,7437,297
KumejimaJapan 12,5537,801
KureJapan 11,5167,156
KushiroJapan 10,1186,288
KutchanJapan 10,3196,412
KyotoJapan 11,2767,007
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9856,826
KitaleKenya 13,0008,078
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7727,315
KufraLibya 10,4136,471
KaunasLithuania 8,3845,210
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1885,088
KybartaiLithuania 8,3455,186
KarongaMalawi 13,5878,443
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6339,715
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0879,376
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9829,932
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7019,757
KuantanMalaysia 15,8639,858
KuchingMalaysia 15,8219,831
KayesMali 7,9134,917
KeniebaMali 8,0194,983
KidalMali 8,8765,516
KitaMali 8,1735,079
KoutiaMali 8,5865,335
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8136,719
KisinevMoldova 9,2075,721
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7726,694
KhatgalMongolia 10,8146,720
KhovdMongolia 11,1186,909
KhujirtMongolia 11,1766,945
KhutagMongolia 10,9046,776
KenitraMorocco 7,3634,575
KalewaMyanmar 13,8728,620
KathaMyanmar 13,7538,546
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2969,505
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2958,883
KengtungMyanmar 14,0338,720
KhamtiMyanmar 13,5548,423
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9628,055
KathmanduNepal 13,3408,289
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8237,969
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5747,814
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7997,953
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7047,895
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5507,799
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6717,874
KanoNigeria 9,9046,154
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3687,064
KarasjokNorway 7,5404,686
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0534,383
KristiansandNorway 7,3614,574
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1464,441
KhasabOman 12,5147,777
KarachiPakistan 13,1638,180
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1598,177
KhanpurPakistan 12,9058,019
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8417,980
KororPalau 13,7378,536
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5275,298
KlodzkoPoland 8,2515,127
KoszalinPoland 8,0094,977
KrakowPoland 8,4635,259
KalakanRussia 10,0446,241
KaliningradRussia 8,2215,109
KamenskoeRussia 7,6384,746
KandalaksaRussia 7,9184,920
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1345,054
KazanRussia 9,4485,871
KemRussia 8,1575,069
KerchRussia 9,7486,057
KhabarovskRussia 10,0916,271
KirenskRussia 9,9216,165
KirovRussia 9,1995,716
KljuciRussia 8,2585,132
KolpasevRussia 9,9376,175
KorfRussia 7,7644,825
KostromaRussia 8,9555,565
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5844,713
KotlasRussia 8,8705,512
KrasnodarRussia 9,9256,167
KrasnojarskRussia 10,1686,319
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,6435,993
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2306,357
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3284,554
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,7196,039
KurganRussia 9,9666,193
KurskRussia 9,2325,737
KyraRussia 10,7336,670
KigaliRwanda 12,7547,925
KoldaSenegal 7,6654,763
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1725,078
KosiceSlovakia 8,6375,367
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6678,493
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0776,883
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4569,605
KadugliSudan 11,8567,367
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4977,144
KassalaSudan 12,0867,510
KhartoumSudan 11,7677,312
KostiSudan 11,9527,427
KalmarSweden 7,8864,901
KaresuandoSweden 7,4994,660
KarlstadSweden 7,5824,712
KristianstadSweden 7,7994,846
KamishliSyria 10,7016,650
KanchanaburiThailand 14,8359,219
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0119,328
Khon KaenThailand 14,5059,014
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9069,263
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,6839,124
KairouanTunisia 8,6475,374
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3996,462
KarsTurkey 10,5116,532
KastamonuTurkey 9,9126,160
KayseriTurkey 10,2216,351
KonyaTurkey 10,0966,274
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0976,896
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9197,407
KinlossUk 6,7334,184
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3725,824
KievUkraine 9,0495,623
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5905,959
KirovogradUkraine 9,2775,765
KlepininoUkraine 9,6065,969
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3755,826
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6715,388
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3695,822
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,164723
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8511,772
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,013630
Keene, NhUsa 1,8621,157
Kenton, OhUsa 1,062660
Kenton, OkUsa 1,481920
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,029639
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7411,082
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8023,606
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,023636
Kinston, NcUsa 985612
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1791,975
Knoxville, TnUsa 563350
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5583,454
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0993,790
KabompoZambia 12,8828,005
KabweZambia 13,3308,284
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3318,284
KafirondaZambia 13,1978,201
KaomaZambia 13,0038,080
KasamaZambia 13,3468,293
KasempaZambia 13,0348,100
KawambwaZambia 13,1308,159
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5648,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -