Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thomasville, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thomasville, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thomasville, Al with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1806,326
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1599,420
ParanaArgentina 7,6604,760
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5924,718
PehuajoArgentina 8,0224,985
PergaminoArgentina 7,8694,890
PigeArgentina 8,1835,085
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5204,673
PosadasArgentina 7,4214,612
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1584,448
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4534,632
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1485,063
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75811,035
Port HedlandAustralia 17,07110,608
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6183,491
ParakouBenin 9,5165,913
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1334,433
ParacatuBrazil 7,0114,356
ParanaBrazil 6,5434,066
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6454,751
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9584,324
ParintinsBrazil 5,0703,150
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2403,878
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6854,775
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1544,445
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6794,150
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0084,355
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2964,534
PeixeBrazil 6,4514,009
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8274,243
PicosBrazil 6,5694,082
PiraiBrazil 7,6744,769
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7534,196
PompeuBrazil 7,3074,541
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9694,331
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3153,303
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5674,702
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2053,235
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9124,917
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3343,936
PosseBrazil 6,7774,211
PlevenBulgaria 9,1955,714
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2895,773
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9839,311
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5222,189
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0522,518
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2572,024
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8021,120
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,597993
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1701,348
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6092,243
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9841,854
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8222,375
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1641,345
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7501,709
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6642,277
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1472,577
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4461,520
ParronChile 7,5894,716
Puerto AysenChile 8,7445,434
Puerto MonttChile 8,3075,162
Punta ArenasChile 9,5975,964
PingbianChina 12,6267,846
PeralesColombia 3,3452,079
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5752,221
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4721,536
PragueCzech Republic 8,1265,050
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2531,400
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2871,421
PoloDominican Republic 2,2831,418
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2091,373
PichilingueEcuador 3,7892,354
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7592,336
PuyoEcuador 3,8742,407
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5816,575
ParisFrance 7,4174,609
PerpignanFrance 7,7294,803
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,37210,795
Port-GentilGabon 10,6856,640
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6622,276
PotsdamGermany 7,9294,927
PatrasGreece 9,3495,810
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0513,139
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5142,805
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1931,984
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1811,355
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9141,189
PecsHungary 8,6175,355
PambanIndia 15,2289,463
PuneIndia 14,0738,745
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,45110,223
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0199,955
PadovaItaly 8,2315,115
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1335,054
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7505,437
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7305,425
PantelleriaItaly 8,7255,422
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1575,069
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3735,203
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4045,222
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5595,319
PiacenzaItaly 8,1115,040
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2235,110
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3135,166
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5605,319
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7795,456
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4815,270
PrizziItaly 8,7815,457
PakseLaos 14,5749,057
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7769,803
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,34810,159
PlaisanceMauritius 16,37710,177
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7857,323
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9115,537
PatheinMyanmar 14,5859,063
PutaoMyanmar 13,3938,322
PyiMyanmar 14,3568,921
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7457,920
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6017,831
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7337,912
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7327,912
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0431,270
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1936,334
PohangNorth Korea 11,5077,151
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3807,072
PadidanPakistan 13,0008,078
PanjgurPakistan 12,8237,968
ParachinarPakistan 12,3407,668
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9658,057
PeshawarPakistan 12,3727,688
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8268,592
PilarParaguay 7,2634,514
PiscoPeru 5,2383,255
PiuraPeru 4,2102,616
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3483,323
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5729,055
PoznanPoland 8,1505,064
PrzemyslPoland 8,6555,379
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0294,368
PortalegrePortugal 7,0844,402
Porto Portugal 6,9194,299
PavelecRussia 9,2145,726
PecoraRussia 8,8025,470
PermRussia 9,4705,885
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5865,336
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3765,205
PjatigorskRussia 10,2096,344
PoronajskRussia 9,6676,007
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7906,084
Providenja BayRussia 6,6114,108
PskovRussia 8,4105,226
PodorSenegal 7,4664,639
PopradSlovakia 8,5535,315
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9338,658
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8508,607
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8714,891
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3809,557
Port SudanSudan 11,8367,355
ParamariboSuriname 4,4792,783
PiteňSweden 7,6384,746
PalmyraSyria 10,7296,667
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5655,322
PhetchabunThailand 14,5429,036
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5189,022
PhraeThailand 14,3748,932
PhuketThailand 15,5299,650
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5019,633
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7989,196
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0709,365
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6232,251
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9214,301
PoltavaUkraine 9,3195,791
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9264,925
PradoUruguay 8,1435,060
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2085,101
Palestine, IlUsa 778484
Pana, IlUsa 827514
Paoli, InUsa 799497
Paris, IlUsa 890553
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7621,095
Pascagoula, MsUsa 189118
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0141,251
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 907563
Pawhuska, OkUsa 924574
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,143710
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0471,894
Pensacola, FlUsa 186115
Peoria, IlUsa 975606
Perry, OkUsa 941585
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,442896
Philo, OhUsa 1,040646
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2481,397
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7441,084
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 448278
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7441,084
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,519944
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,175730
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,599994
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8831,170
Pocahontas, ArUsa 524325
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4741,538
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7441,084
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,005624
Pontotoc, MsUsa 267166
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4292,131
Port Arthur, TxUsa 617384
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,531951
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4292,131
Portage, WiUsa 1,337831
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0151,252
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3232,065
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,260783
Prescott, ArUsa 517321
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0171,875
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,279795
Princeton, InUsa 667415
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8231,133
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6521,026
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6272,254
PetaukeZambia 13,5858,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -