Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thomasville, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thomasville, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thomasville, Al with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9057,398
ShkoderAlbania 8,9475,560
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3315,177
SaltaArgentina 6,7584,200
San AntonioArgentina 8,4285,237
San LuisArgentina 7,6044,725
San RafaelArgentina 7,6824,774
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0144,980
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1034,414
SarmientoArgentina 8,8345,490
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5709,054
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5649,050
SalzburgAustria 8,1745,079
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6666,628
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9036,775
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7926,706
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1153,179
SaveBenin 9,5795,953
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1353,812
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7625,445
SalvadorBrazil 7,2644,514
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7574,820
SantaremBrazil 5,1933,227
SantosBrazil 7,6354,744
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3684,578
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7463,571
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8074,230
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8204,859
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5674,703
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5564,695
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9943,725
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6204,735
São PauloBrazil 7,5784,709
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3414,562
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0143,116
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9364,310
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1214,425
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3794,585
SobralBrazil 6,4043,980
SoureBrazil 5,5153,427
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6524,133
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1405,058
SurubimBrazil 7,0934,407
SadovoBulgaria 9,3035,781
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2335,737
SofiaBulgaria 9,1675,696
SiemreapCambodia 14,8159,206
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7701,721
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6971,676
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4111,498
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1972,608
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1122,555
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5561,588
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7051,681
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6381,018
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0331,885
Scott, SkCanada 2,8191,752
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7041,681
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5421,580
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0501,274
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1253,185
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0211,256
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0401,268
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3272,068
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9722,469
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0711,908
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6111,623
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6001,616
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6061,620
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8581,776
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7744,210
SalCape Verde 6,7074,168
SantiagoChile 7,5064,664
SewellChile 7,5764,708
ShanghaiChina 12,3327,663
ShantouChina 13,3198,277
ShenyangChina 11,2046,963
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2521,400
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7161,688
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4871,545
SibenikCroatia 8,6005,344
SplitCroatia 8,6505,375
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8744,893
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5054,664
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2621,406
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4071,496
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3521,462
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2491,397
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3461,458
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3501,461
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2151,377
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3051,432
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2311,386
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4541,525
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3241,444
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2201,379
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1671,347
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3591,466
San GabrielEcuador 3,6512,269
SalloumEgypt 10,0556,248
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2406,363
SohagEgypt 10,8956,770
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9066,777
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0371,266
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7616,066
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7094,790
StrasbourgFrance 7,7834,837
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8983,044
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5972,857
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1826,327
SchleswigGermany 7,6144,731
StuttgartGermany 7,8744,893
SamosGreece 9,7446,055
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4905,897
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7046,030
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5922,853
SiguiriGuinea 8,2925,153
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9161,191
SzegedHungary 8,7215,419
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4385,244
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6653,520
SagarIndia 13,6478,481
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4517,737
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9918,694
SemnanIran 11,4917,141
ShahroudIran 11,4877,138
ShirazIran 12,0097,462
ShannonIreland 6,5324,059
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0314,991
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7255,422
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0105,599
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1725,078
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2515,128
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9015,531
SigonellaItaly 8,9115,537
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9555,564
SagaJapan 11,7227,284
SaigoJapan 11,2967,020
SakaiJapan 11,3617,060
SakataJapan 10,7096,655
SapporoJapan 10,2756,385
SaseboJapan 11,7597,307
SendaiJapan 10,7076,654
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6307,227
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6267,225
ShinjoJapan 10,6986,648
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4147,093
ShirakawaJapan 10,8426,737
ShizuokaJapan 11,1316,917
SumotoJapan 11,3827,073
SuttsuJapan 10,3556,435
SuwaJapan 11,0546,869
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3594,573
SavannakhetLaos 14,4518,980
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2915,152
SiluteLithuania 8,2305,114
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0985,653
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3449,535
SalimaMalawi 13,8688,618
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9779,307
SibuMalaysia 15,6629,733
SanMali 8,5925,339
SegouMali 8,4655,260
SikassoMali 8,6245,359
St. BrandonMauritius 16,32510,145
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,9041,183
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3207,034
SainshandMongolia 11,2707,003
SafiMorocco 7,2274,491
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2754,521
SittweMyanmar 14,2178,835
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2054,477
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8284,243
SaiqOman 12,8858,007
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2308,221
SurOman 13,0348,099
SialkotPakistan 12,6127,837
SibbiPakistan 12,7137,900
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2974,535
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4433,383
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1638,801
SandomierzPoland 8,5375,305
SniezkaPoland 8,1815,084
SuwalkiPoland 8,3865,211
SzczecinPoland 7,9674,951
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0514,382
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6823,531
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6691,659
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,20010,067
Satu MareRomania 8,7935,464
SibiuRomania 9,0005,593
SulinaRomania 9,3885,834
SadrinskRussia 9,8616,128
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3485,188
SalekhardRussia 8,8495,499
SaratovRussia 9,6986,027
SejmcanRussia 8,1925,090
SelagoncyRussia 8,9265,547
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3935,837
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9706,196
SmolenskRussia 8,8065,472
SociRussia 10,0776,262
SortovalaRussia 8,2425,122
SuntarRussia 9,2965,777
SurgutRussia 9,5125,911
SverdlovskRussia 9,7056,031
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9595,567
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9381,825
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4306,481
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1549,417
SingaporeSingapore 16,09610,002
SliacSlovakia 8,5125,289
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4717,128
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3337,042
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1694,455
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3374,560
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1984,473
SevilleSpain 7,2854,527
SennarSudan 12,0037,459
ShambatSudan 11,7617,308
ShendiSudan 11,7587,307
StenseleSweden 7,4764,646
StockholmSweden 7,8234,861
StorlienSweden 7,3414,562
SundsvallSweden 7,6214,736
SantisSwitzerland 7,9624,948
SongeaTanzania 13,7888,568
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3988,947
SongkhlaThailand 15,5649,671
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7759,181
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3789,556
SurinThailand 14,6619,110
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2565,752
SokodeTogo 9,4005,841
SfaxTunisia 8,7475,436
SousseTunisia 8,6805,394
SamsunTurkey 10,0686,256
SiirtTurkey 10,6716,631
SivasTurkey 10,2326,359
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7497,301
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7864,217
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5604,077
SarataUkraine 9,3195,791
SarnyUkraine 8,7735,452
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6776,013
SumyUkraine 9,2295,735
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5577,803
SaltoUruguay 7,7294,803
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1091,932
Safford, AzUsa 2,0621,282
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9571,216
Saint Leo, FlUsa 729453
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 781485
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,340833
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,433891
Salem, InUsa 799497
Salem, OrUsa 3,3362,073
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3461,458
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,184736
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,037644
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7321,698
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1821,978
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6701,659
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0641,904
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7211,070
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9801,852
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0151,873
Santuck, ScUsa 649403
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6411,020
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 641398
Scott City, KsUsa 1,357843
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7631,096
Scottsburg, InUsa 799497
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3682,093
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3602,088
Sedan, KsUsa 941585
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3972,111
Selma, AlUsa 9459
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6691,037
Seymour, InUsa 799497
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 721448
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1691,348
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 552343
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,373853
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,497930
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,089677
Southport, NcUsa 958596
Sparta, IlUsa 701436
Spencer, WvUsa 1,003623
Spickard, MoUsa 1,051653
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0341,885
Spooner, WiUsa 1,573977
Springfield, IlUsa 886550
Springfield, MissouriUsa 763474
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6174,112
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,595991
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 781485
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,567974
Stamford, CtUsa 1,599994
State College, PaUsa 1,332828
State University, MsUsa 14690
State University, NmUsa 1,7891,112
Staunton, VaUsa 1,061659
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9291,199
Steffenville, MoUsa 959596
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0841,916
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,343834
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7701,100
Subiaco, ArUsa 649403
Summerville, ScUsa 742461
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1431,953
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 900559
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,229764
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6171,005
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6427,234
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1301,945
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4222,126
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1372,571
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2774,522
SocotraYemen 13,6058,454
SenangaZambia 12,9288,034
SerenjeZambia 13,4298,345
SeshekeZambia 13,0968,138
SolweziZambia 13,0108,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -